ALTA 2015-16 Board and Executive Committees

October 13, 2015

ALTA is pleased to present its 2015-16 ALTA Board of Governors, as well as the Abstracters and Title Insurance Agents Executive Committee and the Title Insurance Underwriters Executive Committee.

2015-16 BOARD OF GOVERNORS

  • President: John Hollenbeck NTP (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • President-elect: Dan Mennenoh (Galena, Ill.)
  • Treasurer: Steven Day (Jacksonville, Fla.)
  • Chair of Finance Committee: Jack Rattikin III
  • Agents Section Chair: Cynthia Blair NTP (Columbia, S.C.)
  • Agents Section Representative: Bill Burding (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • Agents Section Representative: Richard Welshons (Hastings, Minn.)
  • Underwriters Section Chair: Stewart Morris Jr. (Houston, Texas)
  • Underwriters Section Representative: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Underwriters Section Representative: Dan Wold (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  • Immediate Past President: Diane Evans NTP (Denver, Colo.)

ABSTRACTERS AND TITLE INSURANCE AGENTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Cynthia Blair NTP (Columbia, S.C.)
  • Vice-Chair: Craig Haskins (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  • Secretary: Eric Schneider NTP (Columbia, Md.)
  • Three-year term: Jack Robichaux NTP (Lake Charles, La.)
  • Three-year term: Tom Richardson (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
  • Three-year term: Maureen Pfaff (Port Angeles, Wash.)
  • Two-year term: Craig Haskins (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  • Two-year term: Amy Niesen (Birmingham, Ala.)
  • Two-year term: Eric Schneider NTP (Columbia, Md.)
  • One-year term: Dean Hoag Jr. (Des Moines, Iowa)
  • One-year term: Bill Burding (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • One-year term: Richard Welshons (Hastings, Minn.)
  • Board Finance Chair: Jack Rattikin III (Fort Worth, Texas)

 TITLE INSURANCE UNDERWRITERS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Stewart Morris Jr. (Houston, Texas)
  • Vice-Chair: Ted Rogers (Baltimore, Md.)
  • Secretary: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Three-year term: Bob Grubb (Longmont, Colo.)
  • Three-year term: Hank Shulruff (Chicago, Ill.)
  • Three-year term: Ted Rogers (Baltimore, Md.)
  • Two-year term: Morris Fine (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
  • Two-year term: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Two-year term: David Townsend NTP (Columbia, Mo.)
  • One-year term: Don O’Neill (Portland, Ore.)
  • One-year term: Richard Patterson (Rocky Hill Conn.)
  • One-year term: Dan Wold (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  • Board Treasurer: Steven Day (Jacksonville, Fla.)


Contact ALTA at 202-296-3671 or communications@alta.org.

29391