2015-16 Nominations for ALTA Board and Executive Committees

September 1, 2015

2015-16 Nominations for ALTA Board and Executive Committees

ALTA’s Nominating Committee is pleased to present the list of nomina­tions for the 2015-16 ALTA Board of Governors, as well as the Abstracters and Title Insurance Agents Executive Committee and the Title Insurance Underwriters Executive Committee. Nominations will be voted on during the 2015 Annual Conven­tion, which will be held Oct. 7-10 in Boston. Here is the slate for the Board of Governors and Section Executive Committees.

2015-16 BOARD OF GOVERNORS NOMINATIONS

  • President: John Hollenbeck NTP (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • President-elect: Dan Mennenoh (Galena, Ill.)
  • Treasurer: Steven Day (Jacksonville, Fla.)
  • Chair of Finance Committee: Jack Rattikin III
  • Agents Section Chair: Cynthia Blair NTP (Columbia, S.C.)
  • Agents Section Representative: Bill Burding (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • Agents Section Representative: Richard Welshons (Hastings, Minn.)
  • Underwriters Section Chair: Stewart Morris Jr. (Houston, Texas)
  • Underwriters Section Representative: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Underwriters Section Representative: Dan Wold (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  • Immediate Past President: Diane Evans NTP (Denver, Colo.)

ABSTRACTERS AND TITLE INSURANCE AGENTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Cynthia Blair NTP (Columbia, S.C.)
  • Vice-Chair: Craig Haskins (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  • Secretary: Eric Schneider NTP (Columbia, Md.)
  • Three-year term: Jack Robichaux NTP (Lake Charles, La.)
  • Three-year term: Tom Richardson (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
  • Three-year term: Maureen Pfaff (Port Angeles, Wash.)
  • Two-year term: Craig Haskins (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  • Two-year term: Amy Niesen (Birmingham, Ala.)
  • Two-year term: Eric Schneider NTP (Columbia, Md.)
  • One-year term: Dean Hoag Jr. (Des Moines, Iowa)
  • One-year term: Bill Burding (Santa Ana, Calif.)
  • One-year term: Richard Welshons (Hastings, Minn.)
  • Board Finance Chair: Jack Rattikin III (Fort Worth, Texas)

 TITLE INSURANCE UNDERWRITERS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Stewart Morris Jr. (Houston, Texas)
  • Vice-Chair: Ted Rogers (Baltimore, Md.)
  • Secretary: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Three-year term: Bob Grubb (Longmont, Colo.)
  • Three-year term: Hank Shulruff (Chicago, Ill.)
  • Three-year term: Ted Rogers (Baltimore, Md.)
  • Two-year term: Morris Fine (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
  • Two-year term: Mary O’Donnell (Winter Park, Fla.)
  • Two-year term: David Townsend NTP (Columbia, Mo.)
  • One-year term: Don O’Neill (Portland, Ore.)
  • One-year term: Richard Patterson (Rocky Hill Conn.)
  • One-year term: Dan Wold (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  • Board Treasurer: Steven Day (Jacksonville, Fla.)


Contact ALTA at 202-296-3671 or communications@alta.org.

28968