W. W. Skinner

1907 - 1908
Chippewa Falls, WI



A. T. Hastings

1908 - 1909
Spokane, WA



W. R. Taylor

1909 - 1910
Kalamazoo, MI






Lee C. Gates

1910 - 1911
Los Angeles, CA



George Vaughn

1911 - 1912
Fayetteville, AR



John T. Kenney

1912 - 1913
Elkhorn, WI






M. P. Bouslog

1913 - 1914
Jackson, MS



H. L. Burgoyne

1914 - 1915
Cincinnati, OH



L. S. Booth

1915 - 1916
Seattle, WA






R. W. Boddinghouse

1916 - 1917
Chicago, IL



T. M. Scott

1917 - 1918
Paris, TX



James W. Mason

1918 - 1919
Atlanta, GA






E. J. Carroll

1919 - 1920
Davenport, IA



Worrall Wilson

1920 - 1921
Seattle, WA



Will H. Pryor

1921 - 1922
Duluth, MN






Mark B. Brewer

1922 - 1923
Oklahoma City, OK



George E. Wedthoff

1923 - 1924
Bay City, MI



Frederick P. Condit

1924 - 1925
New York, NY






Henry J. Fehrman

1925 - 1926
New York, NY



J. W. Woodford

1926 - 1927
Seattle, WA



Walter M. Daly

1927 - 1928
Portland, OR






Edward C. Wyckoff

1928 - 1929
Newark, NJ



Donzell Stoney

1929 - 1930
San Francisco, CA



Edwin H. Lindow

1930 - 1931
Detroit, MI






James S. Johns

1931 - 1932
Pendleton, OR



Stuart O'Melveny

1932 - 1933
Los Angeles, CA



Arthur C. Marriott

1933 - 1934
Chicago, IL






Benjamin J. Henley

1934 - 1935
San Francisco, CA



Henry R. Robins

1935 - 1936
Philadelphia, PA



McCune Gill

1936 - 1937
St. Louis, MO






William Gill

1937 - 1938
Oklahoma City, OK



Porter Bruck

1938 - 1939
Phoenix, AZ



Jack Rattikin

1939 - 1940
Fort Worth, TX






Charlton L. Hall

1940 - 1941
Seattle, WA



Charles H. Buck

1941 - 1942
Baltimore, MD



E. B. Southworth

1942 - 1943
Crown Point, IN






Thomas G. Morton

1943 - 1944
San Francisco, CA



H. Laurie Smith

1944 - 1945
Richmond, VA



A. W. Suelzer

1945 - 1946
Fort Wayne, IN






J. J. O'Dowd

1946 - 1947
Tucson, AZ



Kenneth E. Rice

1947 - 1948
Chicago, IL



Frank I. Kennedy

1948 - 1949
Detroit, MI






Earl C. Glasson

1949 - 1950
Waterloo, IA



Mortimer Smith

1950 - 1951
San Francisco, CA



Joeseph T. Meredith

1951 - 1952
Muncie, IN






Edward T. Dwyer

1952 - 1953
Portland, OR



George E. Harbert

1953 - 1954
Rock Island, IL



L. R. Zerfing

1954 - 1955
Philadelphia, PA






Morton McDonald

1955 - 1956
DeLand, FL



John D. Binkley

1956 - 1957
Chicago, IL



Harold McLeran

1957 - 1958
Mt. Pleasant, IA






Ernest J. Loebbecke

1958 - 1959
Los Angeles, CA



Lloyd Hughes

1959 - 1960
Denver, CO



George C. Rawlings

1960 - 1961
Richmond, VA






Arthur L. Reppert

1961 - 1962
Liberty, MO



William H. Deatley

1962 - 1963
New York, NY



Clem H. Silvers

1963 - 1964
El Dorado, KS






Joseph S. Knapp Jr.

1964 - 1965
Baltimore, MD



Don B. Nichols

1965 - 1966
Hillsboro, IL



George B. Garber

1966 - 1967
Los Angeles, CA






Alvin R. Robin

1967 - 1968
Tampa, FL



Gordon M. Burlingame

1968 - 1969
Bryn Mawr, PA



Thomas J. Holstein

1969 - 1970
La Crosse, WI






Alvin W. Long

1970 - 1971
Chicago, IL



John W. Warren

1971 - 1972
Newkirk, OK



James O. Hickman

1972 - 1973
Los Angeles, CA






Robert C. Dawson

1973 - 1974
Richmond, VA



Robert J. Jay

1974 - 1975
Detroit, MI



Richard H. Howlett

1975 - 1976
Los Angeles, CA






Philip D. McCulloch

1976 - 1977
Dallas, TX



C.J. McConville

1977 - 1978
Minneapolis, MN



Roger N. Bell

1978 - 1979
Witchita, KS






Robert C. Bates

1979 - 1980
Chicago, IL



James L. Boren Jr.

1980 - 1981
Memphis, TN



Fred B. Fromhold

1981 - 1982
Philadelphia, PA






Thomas S. McDonald

1982 - 1983
Sanford, FL



Donald P. Kennedy

1983 - 1984
Santa Ana, CA



Jack Rattikin Jr.

1984 - 1985
Fort Worth, TX






Gerald L. Ippel

1985 - 1986
Los Angeles, CA



John R. Cathey

1986 - 1987
Durant, OK



Marvin C. Bowling Jr.

1987 - 1988
Richmond, VA






Charles O. Hon III

1988 - 1989
Chattanooga, TN



Richard P. Toft

1989 - 1990
Chicago, IL



William H. Thurman

1990 - 1991
Austin, TX






Richard A. Cecchettini

1991 - 1992
Minneapolis, MN



Richard J. Oliver

1992 - 1993
Green Bay, WI



Parker S. Kennedy

1993 - 1994
Santa Ana, CA






Mike C. Currier

1994 - 1995
Carlsbad, NM



Herbert Wender

1995 - 1996
Philadelphia, PA



Dan R. Wentzel

1996 - 1997
Walnut Creek, CA






Malcolm S. Morris

1997 - 1998
Houston, TX



Joseph M. Parker Jr.

1998 - 1999
Winston-Salem, NC



Charles H. Foster Jr.

1999 - 2000
Richmond, VA






Cara L. Detring NTP

2000 - 2001
Farmington, MO



Frank P. Willey

2001 - 2002
Santa Ana, CA



Stanley B. Friedlander

2002 - 2003
Cleveland, OH






Charles J. Kovaleski

2003 - 2004
Orlando, FL



Mark A. Bilbrey

2004 - 2005
El Reno, OK



Rande K. Yeager

2005 - 2006
Minneapolis, MN






Michael F. Wille

2006
La Crosse, WI



Gregory M. Kosin

2006 - 2007
Chicago, IL



Gary L. Kermott

2007 - 2008
Santa Ana, CA






Michael B. Pryor

2008 - 2009
Little Rock, AR



Mark E. Winter

2009 - 2010
Washington, DC



Anne L. Anastasi CLTP, NTP

2010 - 2011
Hatboro, PA






Christopher Abbinante

2011 - 2012
Jacksonville, FL



Frank Pellegrini

2012 - 2013
Oak Park, IL



Rob Chapman

2013 - 2014
Tampa, FL






Diane Evans NTP

2014 - 2015
Denver, CO



John M. Hollenbeck NTP

2015 - 2016
Santa Ana, CA



SoftPro is the nation's leading provider of closing and title software, consistently pushing the technological envelope to pioneer the most powerful and comprehensive closing and title automation software on the market. SoftPro's Award-Winning Software combines cutting-edge technology with outstanding support to make your business more productive, efficient and boost your revenue. At ALTA SPRINGBOARD, we vow to give you a forum for fresh thinking and new insights, and help accelerate your career and differentiate your business from the pack.